(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sharon D. Dunn, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on March 6 at 1:14 a.m. on Buchanan Trail East.
Location
Buchanan Trail East
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202250