(1) Count Statutory Sexual Assault
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Austyn T. Dunlap, Biglerville, has been charged with one count each of statutory sexual assault and corruption of minors after police made contact with him on June 15 at 2:45 a.m. on W. Ninth Street.
Location
329 W. Ninth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202105888