(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Edward J. Downin, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, simple assault and terroristic threats after a domestic occurred on July 3 at 11:05 a.m. on Reservoir Avenue.
Location
Reservoir Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202206149