(1) count Intimidation of a Witness/Victim
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Edward J. Downin, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of intimidation of a witness or victim after an incident occurred on August 29 at 11:03 a.m. on Reservoir Avenue.
Location
Reservoir Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202208583