(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Lamps and other Equipment on Pedalcycles
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven G. Dodson, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of lamps and other equipment on pedalcycles after a traffic stop was conducted on March 22 at 10:28 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
800 Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202826