(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property
(1) count Stop Signs
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David H. Dodge, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property and stop signs after a hit and run occurred on February 3 at 11:30 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001530