(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Maurice O. Diggs, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on February 20 at 8:38 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
300 Block Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202101731