(1) count Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David A. Dickson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on July 25 at 9:06 a.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202008068