(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Expired Inspection
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel A. Dickerson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a small amount of marijuana and expired inspection after a traffic stop was conducted on March 5 at 10:49 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202302243