(1) count Simple Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Luis G. Diaz-Banola, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on March 19 at 8:31 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202202733