(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Reckless Driving
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Benjamin I. Dewees, Emmitsburg, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of reckless driving after an auto accident occurred on September 1 at 9:31 p.m. at the intersection of Hamilton Avenue and W. Second Street.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202009449