(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Careless Driving
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jake N. Dembeck, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and careless driving after an auto accident occurred on April 5 at 8:05 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
415 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003390