(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Rosemarie E. Decker, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, harassment and criminal mischief after a domestic occurred on December 14 at 9:46 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202211459