(1) Count of Retail Theft (M-2)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the afternoon of April 23, 2018 a Dollar General Store associate reported a retail theft to the Waynesboro Police Department. On April 26, 2018 an interview was conducted with suspect, Heather Lee Deardorff. Ms. Deardorff acknowledged during the interview that she had shoplifted a piece of merchandise from the Dollar General Store. Ms. Deardorff was taken into custody for one count of misdemeanor retail theft and then transported to the Franklin County Jail.
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201803881