(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Duties at Stop Signs
(1) count Turning Movements and Required Signals
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Clayton J. Davis, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of duties at stop signs and turning movements and required signals after a traffic stop was conducted on January 25 at 1:45 a.m. on N. Broad Street.
Location
1 N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001099