(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lonnie J. Dasilva, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an accident occurred on March 5 at 5:39 p.m. at the intersection of N. Potomac Street and Garfield Street Extended.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Garfield Street Extended
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202201180