(1) Count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Jeffrey Lynn Cummins, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a small amount of marijuana after police were called on February 18 around 2:00 p.m. on Elder Avenue.
Location
212 Elder Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002137