(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Miguel A. Cruz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic was reported on January 2 at 11:52 a.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202100052