(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving an Unregistered Vehicle
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew R. Costlow, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving an unregistered vehicle after a traffic stop was conducted on May 28 at 3:17 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202204903