(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew D. Cordell, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on May 5 at 11:38 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
1 East Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202204169