(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Carter A. Cooper, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats and simple assault after an altercation occurred on May 27 at 11:56 a.m. on Park Street.
Location
Park Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202204865