(1) count Strangulation
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeffrey M. Cool, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of strangulation after a domestic occurred on February 1 at 10:38 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202301195