(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Sean M. Cook, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after a vehicle was reported stolen on August 1 at 4:41 a.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2024
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202407058