(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count required financial responsibility
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kathleen L. Cline, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of required financial responsibility after an auto accident occurred on March 11 at 8:54 p.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
200 Block Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202454