(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brody Q. Clifford, Fairplay, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, drivers required to be licensed and display of registration plate after a traffic stop was conducted on December 29 at 8:12 p.m. on E. Sixth Street.
Location
22 E. Sixth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202013178