(1) count Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark D. Clapsadle, Hustontown, was charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on December 31 at 9:39 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202212034