(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle/Property
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cody L. Chandler, Cocoa, Florida, has been charged with one count of accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property after a hit and run occurred on May 21, 2021 at 5:36 p.m. at the intersection of S. Potomac Street and W. Main Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202105063