(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark R. Caudle, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on October 22 at 12:41 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202209677