To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon W. Cassidy, Waynesboro, has been charged with simple assault after a domestic occurred on January 12 at 12:38 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac StreetWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000509
To subscribe to Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe