(1) Count Persons Not to Possess Firearms
(1) count Firearms not to be Carried without a License
(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Shaundu K. Carter, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of person not to possess firearms, firearms not to be carried without a license, driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and criminal trespass after police received a report of an unwanted person at a business on E. Fifth Street.
Location
E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202208259