(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Roland K. R. Carpenter, Shippensburg, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and public drunkenness after police received a report of an intoxicated person at the intersection of N. Church Street and W. King Street on May 19 at 11:22 a.m.
Location
N. Church Street
W. King Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202104993