(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Unauthorized Transfer of Registration
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David R. Bushman, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked and unauthorized transfer of registration after a traffic stop was conducted on September 5 at 3:09 a.m. on S. Broad Street.
Location
Unit Block S. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202009589