(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Benjamin G. Busch, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and obstructing administration of law after a traffic stop was conducted on February 6 at 2:34 a.m. on Wayne Highway South.
Location
15100 Wayne Highway South
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202101225