(1) count Loitering and Prowling at Night
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Teisha M. Bryant-Harris, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of loitering & prowling at night, receiving stolen property and public drunkenness after it was reported several items had been stolen from a vehicle on W. Fourth Street on August 23 at 2:45 a.m.
Location
38 W. Fourth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908781