(1) count Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Jacqueline Brown, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on May 14 at 9:01 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202204449