(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle/Property
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hunter L. Brown, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of accidents involving damage to an unattended vehicle after a hit and run occurred on September 22 at 1:13 a.m. on W. North Street.
Location
30 W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202208734