(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher R. Brown, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats, recklessly endangering another person and harassment after a domestic occurred on January 9 at 6:14 a.m. on E. North Street.
Location
E. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202100322