(1) count Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Robert L. Brooks, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after a drug transaction occurred on August 23 at 11:11 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
300 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908792