(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Derrick W. Brooks, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police were requested to check the area of W. Main Street on August 9 at 9:44 p.m.
Location
239 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008633