(2) Counts Access Device Fraud
(2) counts Identity Theft
(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher A. Brittle, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts each of access device fraud and identity theft; and one count each of receiving stolen property and theft by unlawful taking after a theft was reported on October 5 at 10:22 p.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
WPD-202209147