(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher A. Brittle, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on May 8 at 5:35 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202104606