(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Reckless Driving
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Veronica C. Brennan, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and reckless driving after an accident occurred on October 8 at 9:22 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202109629