(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Cherub L. Brechbill, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and disorderly conduct after a domestic occurred on June 1 at 8:37 p.m. on Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202105454