(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lisa M. Bowders, Waynesboro, has been charged with theft by unlawful taking after a purse was stolen on July 5 at 1:25 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
810 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202007368