(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(2) counts Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle/Property
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Vincent E. Bourdeau, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, two counts of accidents involving damage to an unattended vehicle and one count of driving on roadways laned for traffic after a hit and run occurred on September 15 at 9:11 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
432 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202208534