(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph T. Bloom, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance; and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an auto accident occurred on February 3 at 7:23 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202201151