(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph T. Bloom, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on July 10 at 1:14 p.m. on Brown Street.
Location
138 Brown Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202007534