(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Natasha D. Blickenstaff, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked after a traffic stop was conducted on August 3 at 10:18 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
900 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202008429