(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Biser, Dan Allen on Wednesday December 30th, 2020.
A warrant has been issued for Dan Allen Biser, who has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after a report was made on September 15 on E. North Street.
Location
E. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2020