(1) count Theft of Mislaid Property
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Donald D. Beltz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft of mislaid property after a wallet was taken on April 20 at 1:37 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202203689